U11Boys - 31/01/1999 - Results

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time 1 50 Mathew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 10.5 2 33 Thomas Stuart-Leech Boscastle School 11.1 3 194 Damian Hill Trewirgie School 11.2 4 196 Liam Stafford Trewirgie School 11.5 5 187 Daniel Wills Trewirgie School 11.6 6 54 Harrison Knapp Newquay & Par AC 13.1

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 1 John Rule Cornwall AC 10.5
2 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 10.6
3 235 Ben Tregoning Trewirgie School 11.2
4 154 Mark Lathum Launceston AC 11.4
5 198 Craig Salamone Trewirgie School 11.5
6 244 Matthew Hayes St Newlyn East School 13.0

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 3

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 10.4
2 164 James Brown Launceston AC 10.7
3 243 Brett Green Newlyn East School 11.2
4 242 Daniel King Newlyn East School 12.0
5 234 Martyn Lawrence Trewirgie School 12.0
6 241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 12.7

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 4

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 34 Aaron Washer Boscastle School 10.7
2 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 10.8
3 53 Lewis Cross Newquay & Par AC 10.8
4 55 Alexander Beadel Newquay & Par AC 11.6

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 5

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 3 Luke Fletcher Cornwall AC 10.2
2 189 Jamie Gray Trewirgie School 10.3
3 8 S Sweeney Cornwall AC 10.3
4 144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 12.3

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 3 Luke Fletcher Cornwall AC 10.2
2 8 S Sweeney Cornwall AC 10.4
3 1 John Rule Cornwall AC 10.5
4 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 10.5
5 164 James Brown Launceston AC 10.6
6 53 Lewis Cross Newquay & Par AC 10.7

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 50 Mathew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 10.2
2 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 10.3
3 34 Aaron Washer Boscastle School 10.6
4 33 Thomas Stuart-Leech Boscastle School 10.9
5 189 Jamie Gray Trewirgie School 11.0
6 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 11.2

Under 11 Boys - 1 LAP RACE FINAL

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 50 Mathew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 9.8
2 3 Luke Fletcher Cornwall AC 9.8
3 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 10.1
4 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 10.1
5 1 John Rule Cornwall AC 10.2
6 8 S Sweeney Cornwall AC 10.2

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 5 David Green Cornwall AC 19.8
2 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 20.1
3 35 Lewis Sullivan Boscastle School 20.2
4 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 20.9
5 234 Martyn Lawrence Trewirgie School 20.9

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 19.7
2 51 Jason Long Newquay & Par AC 20.4
3 190 Luke Datson Trewirgie School 21.5
4 33 Thomas Stuart-Leech Boscastle School 22.0
5 198 Craig Salamone Trewirgie School 22.7
6 242 Daniel King St Newlyn East School 23.4

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 3

Pos ID Name Club/School Time
1 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 18.6
2 161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 20.1
3 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 20.3
4 58 Dean Bickerstaff Newquay & Par AC 20.3
5 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 26.4

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 4

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 6 Michael Hopley Cornwall AC 20.1
2 243 Brett Green St Newlyn East School 21.4
3 233 Oliver Lewarne Trewirgie School 21.5
4 194 Damian Hill Trewirgie School 21.6
5 146 Martin Mooney St Newlyn East School 24.6

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 5

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 50 Matthew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 20.2
3 164 James Brown Launceston AC 21.5
4 14 Charlie Rickett Perranporth School 23.8
2 187 Daniel Wills Trewirgie School 24.7

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE - SEMI FINAL 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 19.3
2 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 19.7
3 5 David Green Cornwall AC 19.9
4 6 Michael Hopley Cornwall AC 20.0
5 50 Matthew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 20.2
6 51 Jason Long Newquay & Par AC 20.4

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE - SEMI FINAL 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 19.6
2 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 19.6
3 161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 20.0
4 35 Lewis Sullivan Boscastle School 20.3
5 58 Dean Bickerstaff Newquay & Par AC 20.5
6 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 20.8

Under 11 Boys - 2 LAP RACE - FINAL

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 18.8
2 161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 19.4
3 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 19.5
4 5 David Green Cornwall AC 19.9
5 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 20.0
6 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 20.1

Under 11 Boys - 3 LAP RACE

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 28.6
2 161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 29.8
3 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 30.0
4 6 Michael Hopley Cornwall AC 30.2
5 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 30.5
6= 5 David Green Cornwall AC 30.6
6= 3 Luke Fletcher Cornwall AC 30.6
8 51 Jason Long Newquay & Par AC 30.7
9= 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 30.8
9= 58 Dean Bickerstaff Newquay & Par AC 30.8
11 8 S Sweeney Cornwall AC 30.9
12 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 31.0
13 189 Jamie Gray Trewirgie School 31.3
14 1 John Rule Cornwall AC 31.4
15 35 Lewis Sullivan Boscastle School 31.8
16 190 Luke Datson Trewirgie School 32.2
17 243 Brett Green St Newlyn East School 32.3
18 52 Adam Higman Newquay & Par AC 32.8
19 235 Ben Tregoning Trewirgie School 33.0
21 55 Alexander Beadel Newquay & Par AC 33.5
20 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 33.5
22 154 Mark Lathum Launceston AC 34.4

Under 11 Boys - 4 x 1 LAP RELAY

Position Club/School Time
1 Trewirgie School "A" 39.9
2 Newquay & Par AC "A" 40.0
3 Cornwall AC 41.5
4 Soscastle School 41.8
5 Trewirgie School "B" 42.2
6 Newquay & Par AC "B" 42.8
Trewirgie School (None Scoring) 44.3

Under 11 Boys - CIRCUIT RELAY

Position Club/School Time
1 Trewirgie School "A" 70.8
2 Newquay & Par AC "A" 71.8
3 Boscastle School 73.3
4 Cornwall AC 75.4
5 Trewirgie School "B" 75.8
6 Newquay & Par AC "B" 76.5
7 Newlyn East School 92.8
Trewirgie School (None Scoring) 81.5

Under 11 Boys - SPEED BOUNCE

Pos

ID Name Club/School Perf
1 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 41
2= 196 Liam Stafford Trewirgie School 40
2= 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 40
4= 5 David Green Cornwall AC 38
4= 35 Lewis Sullivan Boscastle School 38
6 33 Thomas Stuart-Leech Boscastle School 37
7= 198 Craig Salamone Trewirgie School 34
7= 194 Damian Hill Trewirgie School 34
7= 52 Adam Higman Newquay & Par AC 34
10 241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 28
11 244 Matthew Hayes St Newlyn East School 26
12 144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 25
13 54 Harrison Knapp Newquay & Par AC 21

Under 11 Boys - VERTICAL JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/School Perf
1 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 45
2 196 Liam Stafford Trewirgie School 45
3 233 Oliver Lewarne Trewirgie School 45
4 200 Andy Barrington-Smith Trewirgie School 39
5 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 38
6 6 Michael Hopley Cornwall AC 37
7 8 S Sweeny Cornwall AC 37
8 34 Aaron Washer Boscastle School 36
9 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 35
10 33 Thomas Stuart-Leech Boscastle School 34
11 235 Ben Tregoning Trewirgie School 34
12 243 Brett Green St Newlyn East School 33
13 194 Damian Hill Trewirgie School 31
14 189 James Gray Trewirgie School 31
15 58 Dean Bickerstaff Newquay & Par AC 31
16 164 James Brown Launceston AC 30
17 35 Lewis Sullivan Boscastle School 30
18 55 Alexamder Beadel Newquay & Par AC 30
19 242 Daniel King St Newlyn East School 28
20 53 Lewis Cross Newquay & Par AC 27
21 144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 27
22 244 Matthew Hayes St Newlyn East School 26
23 241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 26
24 146 Martin Roonet St Newlyn East School 25
25 57 Jonathan Hawke Newquay & Par AC 23

Under 11 Boys - SOFT JAVELIN

Pos

ID Name Club/School Perf
1 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 18.88
2 50 Mathew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 17.39
3 53 Lewis Cross Newquay & Par AC 16.86
4 186 Brett Rule Trewirgie School 15.77
5 51 Jason Long Newquay & Par AC 15.70
6 234 Martyn Lawrence Trewirgie School 14.75
7 7 Josh Harris Cornwall AC 14.47
8 52 Adam Higman Newquay & Par AC 13.94
9 161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 13.49
10 2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 12.92
11 1 John Rule Cornwall AC 12.86
12 164 James Brown Launceston AC 12.68
13 244 Martyn Hayes St Newlyn East School 12.64
14 190 Luke Datson Trewirgie School 11.46
15 241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 11.43
16 154 Mark Lathum Launceston AC 10.66
17 233 Oliver Lewarne Trewirgie School 10.57
18 57 Jonathon Hawk Newquay & Par AC 10.43
19 144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 9.46
20 187 Daniel Wills Trewirgie School 8.79

Under 11 Boys - STANDING LONG JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/School Perf
1 John Rule Cornwall AC 1.97
234 Martyn Lawrence Trewirgie School 1.94
5 David Green Cornwall AC 1.81
161 Ben Couch Launceston AC 1.75
233 Oliver Lewarne Trewirgie School 1.75
196 Liam Stafford Trewirgie School 1.66
3 Luke Fletcher Cornwall AC 1.64
243 Brett Green St Newlyn East School 1.59
52 A Higman Newquay & Par AC 1.59
154 Mark Lathum Launceston AC 1.56
34 Aaron Washer Boscastle School 1.53
2 Ben Read Cornwall AC 1.53
8 S Sweeny Cornwall AC 1.53
145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 1.49
51 Jason Long Newquay & Par AC 1.45
187 Daniel Wills Trewirgie School 1.45
241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 1.41
54 Harrison Knapp Newquay & Par AC 1.23
144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 1.22
242 Daniel King St Newlyn East School 1.21
57 Jonathan Hawke Newquay & Par AC 1.20
244 Matthew Hayes St Newlyn East School 1.16

Under 11 Boys - SEATED THROW

Pos

ID Name Club/School Perf
1 34 Aaron Washer Boscastle School 7.50
2 50 Mathew Lloyd Newquay & Par AC 7.25
3 59 Guy Stroud Newquay & Par AC 6.75
4 189 James Gray Trewirgie School 6.25
5 240 Andrew Davey St Newlyn East School 6.00
6= 236 Matthew Bateman Trewirgie School 5.75
6= 6 Michael Hopley Cornwall AC 5.75
8= 55 Alexander Beadel Newquay & Par AC 5.50
8= 235 Ben Tregonning Trewirgie School 5.50
8= 146 Martin Mooney St Newlyn East School 5.50
11 243 Brett Green St Newlyn East School 5.25
12 241 Paul Lucock St Newlyn East School 4.75
13= 190 Luke Datson Trewirgie School 4.50
13= 198 Crail Salamone Trewirgie 4.50
13= 58 Dean Bickerstaff Newquay & Par AC 4.50
13= 244 Matthew Hayes St Newlyn East School 4.50
17= 54 Harrison Knapp Newquay & Par AC 4.00
17= 242 Daniel King St Newlyn East School 4.00
19 144 Paul Davey St Newlyn East School 3.75
20 14 Charlie Rickett Perranporth School 3.50
21 145 Jason Mitchell St Newlyn East School 2.25
www.CornwallSportsHall.org.uk