U11 Girls - 31/01/1999 - Results

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 10.4
2 40 Kelley Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 11.6
3 42 Terri Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 11.8
4 185 Laura Rule Trewirgie School 11.9

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 165 Sam Brown Launceston AC 10.4
2 45 Sarah Hawke Newquay & Par AC 10.7
3 238 Jenna Hancock Trewirgie School 11.0
4 227 Leah Stevens Trewirgie School 11.0
5 199 Alex Burson Trewirgie School 11.6
6 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 11.9

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 3

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 10.2
2 46 Jasmin Hicks Newquay & Par AC 11.2
3 230 Heather Melville Trewirgie School 11.8
4 245 Jessica King St Newlyn East School 12.1
5 192 Zoe Carter Trewirgie School 13.0

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 4

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 10.1
2 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 10.6
3 237 Katie Roberts-Clarke Trewirgie School 10.7
4 246 Annie Boucher St Newlyn East School 11.1
5 148 Lauren Williams Launceston AC 11.1
6 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 11.2

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 5

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 160 Lucy Couch Launceston AC 10.5
2 9 Sherie Pascoe Perranporth School 10.9
3 49 Hannah Couch Newquay & Par AC 12.2
4 143 Alex Watts St Newlyn East School 12.2

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE HEAT 6

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 10.3
2 86 Kylie Bray Cornwall AC 10.3
3 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 10.5
4 228 Bethany Simons Trewirgie School 10.8

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 10.1
2 165 Sam Brown Launceston AC 10.1
3 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 10.1
4 237 Katie Roberts-Clarke Trewirgie School 10.3
5 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 10.4
6 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 10.6

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 10.0
2 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 10.1
3 86 Kylie Bray Cornwall AC 10.4
4 160 Lucy Couch Launceston AC 10.5
5 45 Sarah Hawke Newquay & Par AC 10.7
6 228 Bethany Simons Trewirgie School 10.9

Under 11 Girls - 1 LAP RACE FINAL

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 9.9
2 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 9.9
3 165 Sam Brown Launceston AC 10.1
4 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 10.1
5 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 10.2
6 237 Katie Roberts-Clarke Trewirgie School 10.2

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 19.9
2 43 Catriona Beadel Newquay & Par AC 20.6
3 237 Katie Roberts-Clark Trewirgie School 20.9
4 40 Kelley Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 22.6

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 19.8
2 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 20.5
3 231 Anola Daniel Trewirgie School 20.6
4 227 Leah Stevens Trewirgie School 22.2
5 143 Alex Watts St Newlyn East 24.5

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 3

Pos ID Name Club/School Time
1 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 20.1
2 246 Annie Boucher St Newlyn East School 21.8
3 44 Nicola Higman Newquay & Par AC 22.0
4 193 Keshia Dyall Trewirgie School 22.2
5 48 Hannah Cleave Newquay & Par AC 22.3
6 230 Heather Melville Trewirgie School 22.5

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 4

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 20.1
2 168 Helen Fuller Launceston AC 21.3
3 89 Anna F-Constant Cornwall AC 22.1
4 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 22.8
5 199 Alex Burson Trewirgie School 23.1

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 5

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 21.2
2 38 Toni Cross Newquay & Par AC 21.2
3 46 Jasmin Hicks Newquay & Par AC 21.4
4 41 Abbie Williamson Newquay & Par AC 22.3
5 36 Leah Pethick Boscastle School 23.0

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 6

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 86 Kylie Bray Cornwall AC 21.1
2 9 Sherie Pascoe Perranporth School 21.2
3 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 22.2
4 49 Hannah Couch Newquay & Par AC 24.2

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 19.8
2 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 19.8
3 231 Anola Daniel Trewirgie School 19.8
4 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 21.2
5 38 Toni Cross Newquay & Par AC 21.7
6 86 Kylie Bray Cornwall AC 21.7

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE SEMI FINAL 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 19.9
2 237 Katie Roberts-Clark Trewirgie School 20.3
3 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 20.6
4 43 Catriona Beadel Newquay & Par AC 21.2
5 9 Sherie Pascoe Perranporth School 21.3
6 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 21.4

Under 11 Girls - 2 LAP RACE FINAL

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 19.5
2 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 19.5
3 231 Anola Daniel Trewirgie School 20.1
4 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 20.2
5 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 20.2
6 237 Katie Roberts-Clark Trewirgie School 20.6

Under 11 Girls - 3 LAP RACE (Time Trial)

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Time
1 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 29.9
2 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 30.4
3 231 Anola Daniell Launceston AC 30.7
4 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 31.3
5 43 Catriona Beadel Newquay & Par AC 31.8
6 168 Helen Fuller Launceston AC 32.1
7 87 Kayleigh Mulroy Cornwall AC 32.4
8 38 Toni Cross Newquay & Par AC 32.9
9 89 Amy F-Constant Cornwall AC 33.1
10 246 Alex Boucher St Newlyn East School 33.2
11 45 Sarah Hawke Newquay & Par AC 33.5
12 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 33.8
13 48 Hannah Cleave Newquay & Par AC 34.1
14 193 Keshia Dyall Trewirgie School 34.2
15 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 34.3
16 41 Abbie Williamson Newquay & Par AC 34.4
17 42 Terri Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 35.0
18 36 Leah Pethick Boscastle School 37.3

CIRCUIT RELAY

Position Club/School Time
1 Launceston AC "A" 67.8
2 Trewirgie School "A" 72.5
3 Newquay & Par AC "A" 72.6
4 Cornwall AC 73.9
5 Launceston AC "B" 76.2
6 Trewirgie School "B" 76.5
7 Newquay & Par AC "B" 77.4
8 St Newlyn East School 83.9
Trewirgie School (None Scoring) 84.1

4 x 1 LAP RELAY

Position Club/School Time
1 Launceston AC "A" 39.2
2 Launceston AC "B" 40.9
3 Trewirgie School "A" 41.3
4 Newquay & Par AC "A" 41.3
5 Cornwall AC 41.8
6 Trewirgie School "B" 43.2
7 Newquay & Par AC "B" 43.5
Trewirgie School (None Scoring) 47.4

SPEED BOUNCE

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 40
2 230 Heather Melville Trewirgie School 38
3 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 38
4 44 Nicola Higman Newquay & Par AC 37
5 231 Anola Daniell Trewirgie School 36
6= 46 Jasmin Hicks Newquay & Par AC 34
6= 168 Helen Fuller Launceston AC 34
8= 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 32
8= 228 Bethany Simons Trewirgie School 32
8= 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 32
8= 49 Hannah Couch Newquay & Par AC 32
8= 40 Kelly Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 32
13 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 30
14= 227 Leah Stevens Trewirgie School 28
14= 193 Hashia Dyall Trewirgie School 28
16 199 Alex Burson Trewirgie School 27
17 165 Sarah Brown Launceston AC 26
18 192 Zoe Carter Trewirgie School 24

VERTICAL JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 156 Sarah Baker Launceston AC 45
2 237 Katie Roberts-Clarke Trewirgie 44
3 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 42
4 37 Emma Taylor Boscastle School 41
5 86 Kylie Bray Newquay & Par AC 38
6 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 36
7 238 Jenna Hancock Trewirgie School 36
8 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 35
9 43 Catriona Beadel Newquay & Par AC 35
11 42 Terri Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 34
10 197 Lucy Edwards Trewirgie School 34
12 41 Abbie Williamson Newquay & Par AC 32
13 246 Annie Boucher St Newlyn East School 32
14 199 Alex Burson Trewirgie School 31
15= 148 Lauren Williams Launceston AC 30
15= 143 Alex Watts St Newlyn East School 30
17 245 Jessica King St Newlyn East School 30
18 89 Anna F-Constant Cornwall AC 29
19 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 29
21 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 28
20 40 Kelly Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 28
22 49 Hannah Couch Newquay & Par AC 25

SOFT JAVELIN

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 38 Toni Cross Newquay & Par AC 14.58
2 9 Sherie Pascoe Perranporth School 13.72
3 193 Kashia Dyall Trewirgie School 12.18
4 165 Sarah Brown Launceston AC 11.85
5 42 Terri Hamilton Newquay & Par AC 11.84
6 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 11.82
7 87 Kayleigh Mulroy Cornwall AC 11.60
8 237 Katie Roberts-Clarke Trewirgie School 11.38
9 148 Lauren Williams Launceston AC 10.58
10 160 Lucy Couch Launceston AC 10.10
11 44 Nicola Higman Newquay & Par AC 9.68
12 48 Hannah Cleave Newquay & Par AC 9.51
13 185 Laura Rule Trewirgie School 9.24
14 231 Anola Daniell Trewirgie School 9.16
15 228 Bethany Simons Trewirgie School 9.10
16 36 Leah Pethick Bostcastle School 8.94
17 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 6.62
18 245 Jessica King St Newlyn East School 6.51
19 45 Sarah Hawke Newquay & Par AC 6.10

STANDING LONG JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 150 Tricia Nelson Launceston AC 2.02
2 160 Lucy Couch Launceston AC 1.96
3 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 1.71
4 246 Annie Boucher St Newlyn East School 1.62
5 168 Helen Fuller Launceston AC 1.60
6 227 Leah Stevens Trewirgie School 1.60
7 88 Amy Tatlow Cornwall AC 1.60
8 245 Jessica King St Newlyn East School 1.58
9 86 Kylie Bray Cornwall AC 1.58
10 228 Bethany Simons Trewirgie School 1.56
11 9 Sherie Pascoe Perranporth School 1.55
12 89 Anna F-Constant Cornwall AC 1.54
13 238 Jenna Hancock Trewirgie School 1.51
14 148 Lauren Williams Launceston AC 1.48
15 46 Jasmin Hicks Newquay & Par AC 1.48
16 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 1.46
17 192 Zoe Carter Trewirgie School 1.44
18 185 Laura Rule Trewirgie School 1.44
19 143 Alex Watts St Newlyn East School 1.28

SITTING THROW

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 245 Jessica King St Newlyn East School 6.75
2 159 Jessica Couch Launceston AC 6.50
3 160 Lucy Couch Launceston AC 6.50
4 44 Nicola Higman Newquay & Par AC 6.25
5 165 Sam Brown Launceston AC 6.00
6 230 Heather Melville Trewirgie School 6.00
7 36 Leah Pethick Boscastle School 6.00
8 238 Jenna Hancock Trewirgie School 5.75
9 45 Sarah Hawke Newquay & Par AC 5.75
10 47 Chantelle Westaway Newquay & Par AC 5.75
11 38 Toni Cross Newquay & Par AC 5.50
12 152 Aurora Spragg Launceston AC 5.25
13 87 Kayleigh Mulroy Cornwall AC 5.25
14 41 Abbie Williamson Newquay & Par AC 5.25
15 143 Alex Watts St Newlyn East School 5.25
16 246 Annie Boucher St Newlyn East School 5.25
17 185 Laura Rule Trewirgie School 5.00
18 48 Hannah Cleave Newquay & Par AC 5.00
19 43 Catriona Beadel Newquay & Par AC 4.75
20 192 Zoe Carter Trewirgie School 4.50
21 247 Kerry Hawke St Newlyn East School 4.25
22 248 Lowenna Coad St Newlyn East School 3.75
www.CornwallSportsHall.org.uk