U13Boys - 31/01/1999 - Results

Under 13 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 151 Richard Spragg Launceston AC 18.3
2 184 Jo Tredinnick Richard Lander School 19.6
3 97 Jamie Bray Cornwall AC 19.6
4 68 Sam Corfield Newquay & Par AC 21.7

Under 13 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 67 Craig Hayward Newquay & Par AC 18.4
2 155 Chris Hill Launceston AC 18.5
3 182 Kelvin Cockle Richard Lander School 20.6

Under 13 Boys - 2 LAP RACE FINAL

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 67 Craig Hayward Newquay & Par AC 17.9
2 155 Chris Hill Launceston AC 17.9
3 151 Richard Sprag Launceston AC 18.1
4 97 Jamie Bray Cornwall AC 18.5
5 182 Kelvin Cockle Richard Lander School 20.8

Under 13 Boys - 4 LAP RACE (Time Trial)

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 67 Craig Hayward Newquay & Par AC 37.7
2 97 Jamie Bray Cornwall AC 38.4
3 149 Robert Nelson Launceston AC 40.3
4 184 Jo Tredinnick Richard Lander School 41.2
5 183 Dean Green Richard Lander School 42.1

Under 13 Boys - 6 LAP RACE (Time Trial)

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 151 Richard Spragg Launceston AC 61.8
2 69 Simon Julian Newquay & Par AC 62.9
3 147 Adam Fuller Launceston AC 65.4
4 70 Nicholas Hawke Newquay & Par AC 77.2

Under 13 Boys 4 x 2 Lap Relay

Position Club/School Time
1 Newquay & Par AC 76.8

Under 13 Boys - 8 LAP PAARLAUF

Position Club/School Time
1 Newquay & Par AC 72.5
2 Launceston AC 75.2

Under 13 Boys - VERTICAL JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 149 Robert Nelson Launceston AC 53
2 67 Craig Hayward Newquay & Par AC 52
3 155 Chris Hill Launceston AC 51
4 69 Simon Julian Newquay & Par AC 48
5 182 Kelvin Cockle Richard Lander School 42
6 70 Nicholas Hawke Newquay & Par AC 33

Under 13 Boys - SHOT PUTT

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 14 Robert Nelson Launceston AC 8.23
2 97 Jamie Bray Cornwall AC 5.79
3 147 Adam Fuller Launceston AC 5.56
4 69 Simon Julian Newquay & Par AC 5.37
5 70 Nicholas Hawke Newquay & Par AC 4.62

Under 13 Boys - STANDING LONG JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 151 Richard Spragg Launceston AC 2.18
2 155 Chris Hill Launceston AC 2.18
3 97 Jamie Bray Cornwall AC 2.07
4 184 Jo Tredinnick Richard Lander School 1.88
5 68 Sam Corfield Newquay & Par AC 1.82
6 182 Kelvin Cockle Richard Lander School 1.72

Under 13 Boys - STANDING TRIPLE JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 67 Craig Hayward Newquay & Par 6.77
2 149 Robert Nelson Launceston AC 6.63
3 155 Chris Hill Launceston AC 6.56
4 184 Jo Tredinnick Richard Lander School 6.09
5 68 Sam Corfield Newquay & Par AC 5.93

Under 13 Boys - HIGH JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 183 Dean Green Richard Lander School 1.12
2 68 Sam Corfield Newquay & Par AC 1.12
3 182 Kelvin Cockle Richard Lancer School 1.05
www.CornwallSportsHall.org.uk