U15Boys - 31/01/1999 - Results

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 75 Stuart Adams Newquay & Par AC 17.8
2 29 Simon Paulley Penrice School 17.8
3 153 Paul Lathum Launceston AC 18.0
4 157 Martin Venning Launceston AC 24.8

Under 15 Boys - 2 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 31 Paul Lofthouse Penrice School 18.0
2 74 James Knapp Newquay & Par AC 18.4
3 100 Anthony Green Helston School 18.8
4 175 Scott Nicholson Richard Lander School 20.5

Under 15 Boys - 2 LAP RACE Final 2 Lap

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 75 Stewart Adams Newquay & Par AC 17.2
2 29 Simon Paulley Penrice School 17.4
3 74 James Knapp Newquay & Par AC 18.0
4 31 Paul Lofthouse Penrice School 18.1
5 153 Paul Lathum Launceston AC 18.3
6 100 Anthony Green Helston School 18.7

Under 15 Boys - 4 LAP RACE HEAT (Time Trial)

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 75 Stuart Adams Newquay & Par AC 35.5
2 29 Simon Paulley Penrice School 36.5
3 74 James Knapp Newquay & Par AC 36.8
4 31 Paul Lofthouse Penrice School 37.1
5 153 Paul Lathum Launceston AC 37.3
6 100 Anthony Green Helston School 37.5
7 163 Andrew Brown Launceston AC 39.7

Under 15 Boys - 8 LAP PAARLAUF

Position Club/School Time
1 Newquay & Par AC 72.5
2 Penrice School 75.2

Under 15 Boys - STANDING TRIPLE JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 29 Simon Paulley Penrice School 7.53
2 31 Paul Lofthouse Penrice School 7.36
3 74 James Knapp Newquay & Par AC 6.89
4 163 Andrew Brown Launceston AC 6.86
5 153 Paul Lathum Launceston AC 6.31

Under 15 Boys - SHOT PUTT

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 153 Paul Lathum Launceston AC 9.70
2 75 Stuart Adams Newquay & Par AC 9.06
3 31 Paul Lofthouse Penrice 7.75
4 175 Scott Nicholson Richard Lander School 5.37
5 157 Martin Venning Launceston AC 3.52

Under 15 Boys - STANDING LONG JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 29 Simon Paulley Penrice School 2.46
2 100 Anthony Green Helston School 2.22
3 163 Andrew Brown Launceston AC 1.98
4 157 Martin Venning Launceston AC 1.39

Under 15 Boys - SPEED BOUNCE

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 74 James Knapp Newquay & Par AC 75
2 163 Andrew Brown Launceston AC 69
3 100 Anthony Green Helston School 67
4 175 Scott Nicholson Richard Lander AC 65
www.CornwallSportsHall.org.uk