U15Girls - 31/01/1999 - Results

2 LAP RACE HEAT 1

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 80 Rachel Tatlow Cornwall AC 18.6
2 174 Imelda Coggins Falmouth School 18.8
3 23 Sarah Davies Penrice School 19.7

2 LAP RACE HEAT 2

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 162 Jenna Northey Launceston AC 18.5
2 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall AC 19,7
3 26 Kirsty Richie Penrice School 20.2

2 LAP RACE HEAT 3

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 83 Lisa Mitchell Cornwall AC 18.6
2 91 Corina Thorne Cornwall AC 18.6
3 72 Danielle Cross Newquay & Par AC 20.3

2 LAP RACE Run Off for Place in Final

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall AC 18.8
2 23 Sarah Davies Penrice School 19.3

2 LAP RACE Final

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 83 Lisa Mitchell Cornwall AC 18.2
2 162 Jenna Northey Launceston AC 18.2
3 174 Imelda Coggins Falmouth School 18.3
4 80 Rachel Tatlow Cornwall AC 18.4
5 91 Corina Thorne Cornwall AC 18.6
6 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall AC 19.4

4 LAP RACE HEAT (Time Trial)

Pos

ID Name Club/School Time
1 83 Lisa Mitchell Cornwall AC 38.0
2 80 Rachel Tatlow Cornwall AC 38.1
3 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall AC 39.1
4 27 Amie Powlesland Penrice School 39.6
5 166 Holly Sweeney Falmouth School 39.8
6 25 Laura Milne Penrice School 39.8
7 72 Danielle Cross Newquay & Par AC 40.4
8 82 Laura Chapman Cornwall AC 40.9

4 x 2 LAP RELAY

Position Club/School Time
1 Cornwall AC 73.1
2 Penrice School 76.8

8 LAP PAARLAUF

Position Club/School Time
1 Cornwall AC (a) 75.5
2 Cornwall AC (b) 77.1
3 Penrice School 78.4

VERTICAL JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 80 Rachel Tatlow Cornwall AC 56
2 162 Jenna Northey Launceston AC 56
3 91 Corina Thorne Cornwall AC 53
4 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall Ac 48
5 174 Imelda Coggins Falmouth School 46
6 25 Laura Milne Penrice School 45
7 166 Holly Sweeney Falmouth School 43
8 71 Tessa Williamson Newquay & Par AC 43
9 26 Kirsty Ritchie Penrice School 41

SHOT PUTT

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 73 Lisa Ellis Newquay & Par AC 9.03
2 22 Isabel Fisher Penrice School 8.12
3 82 Laura Chapman Cornwall AC 7.63
4 23 Sarah Davies Penrice School 6.78
5 174 Imelda Coggins Falmouth School 6.09
6 71 Tessa Williamson Newquay & Par AC 5.42

STANDING LONG JUMP

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 80 Rachel Tatlow Cornwall AC 2.40
2 162 Jenna Northey Launceston AC 2.20
3 82 Laura Chapman Cornwall AC 2.12
4 81 Laura Rogers Cornwall AC 2.10
5 91 Corina Thorne Cornwall AC 2.04
6 83 Lisa Mitchell Cornwall AC 2.04
7 174 Imelda Coggins Falmouth School 2.00
8 166 Holly Sweeny Falmouth School 1.98
9 71 Tessa Williamson Newquay & Par AC 1.96
10 27 Amie Powlesland Penrice School 1.90
11 26 Kirsty Ritchie Penrice School 1.80
12 23 Sarah Davies Penrice School 1.76
13 72 Danielle Cross Newquay & Par AC 1.70

SPEED BOUNCE

Pos

ID Name Club/Sch Perf
1 25 Laura Milne Penrice School 79
2 27 Amie Powlesland Penrice School 76
3 83 Lisa Mitchell Cornwall AC 76
4 162 Jenna Northey Launceston 75
5 91 Corina Thorne Cornwall AC 71
6 82 Laura Chapman Cornwall AC 70
7 22 Isabel Fisher Penrice School 64
www.CornwallSportsHall.org.uk